Information about the groups 308 WPP

LEADERS –  308th WPP

Leaders of the 308the Warsaw Foot Pilgrimage (WPP) 06-14.08.2019r.

Fathers and Brothers taking part in the 308th Warsaw Foot Pilgrimage to Jasna Góra

 

Leader of WPP – Fr. Marek Tomczyk (Warsaw)

 

BASIC GROUPS

 

GROUP 1 – Leader – Fr. Ireneusz Wybraniak  (Warsaw),

– Seminary students – Br. Paweł Jaskot, Br. Jean Mangue

GROUP 2  – Leader – Fr. Tomasz Leśniewski  (Jasna Góra),

– Seminary students – Br. Paweł Gliniak

GROUP  3 – Leader – Fr. Piotr Łoza  (Kraków),

– Seminary students – Br. Filip Kaźmierczak

GROUP 4 – Leader – Fr. Tomasz Mordziałek (Leśna Podlaska)

–  Fr. Melchior Królik (Jasna Góra), Honorary Leader,

– Seminary students – Br. Marcin Śpiewak

GROUP  5 – Leader – Ks. kan. Krzysztof Ukleja (Warsaw),

GROUP  8  – Leader – Fr. Mateusz Walczak (Warsaw)

– Seminary students – Br. Stanisław Cholewa

GROUP  11 – Leader – Fr. Dariusz Nowicki (Wągrowiec), Fr. Kazimierz Maniecki

– Fr. Jakub Napierała (neopresbyter – Jasna Góra)

– Seminary students – Br. Mateusz Wysocki, Br. Protas Nzimande

GROUP  13 – Leader – Fr. Krzysztof Wendlik (Kraków)

– Seminary students – Br. Marcin Osmulski, Br. Augustyn Nomo Belinga

GROUP  16 – Leader –  Fr. Stanisław Rudziński (Jasna Góra)

– Seminary students – Br. Sergiusz Kaluta

 

GROUPS “TENS”

 

GROUP  10 Blue – Leader – Fr. Mariusz Tabulski (Definitor)  (Jasna Góra),

– Seminary students – Br. Łukasz Filipiuk

GRUPA  10 White-Red – Leader – Fr. Zbigniew Frankowski  (Toruń),

– Seminary students  – Br. Sylwester Guss

GROUP  10 Blue-White – Leader – Rev. Henryk Bonkowski – SDB – Czerwińsk

GROUP 10 White  – Leader – Rev. Piotr Szyperski (MIC – Marian Father- Grudziądz),

GROUP  10 Green-White – Rev. Leszek Sokół (Opoczno)

Leader of the Groups from Otwock – Rev. Włodzimierz Burzawa (MSF – Świder)

GROUP  10 Yellow – Leader – Rev. Artur Winiarek (MSF – Wielki Klincz),

GROUP 10 White-Yellow – Leader – Fr. Łukasz Skolud (MSF – Świder),

 

GROUPS “FIFTEENS”

 

GROUP  15 Purple – Leader – Fr. Kamil Szustak  (Skierniewice),

– Seminary students – Br. Tadeusz Iwaszczyszyn

GROUP  15 Blue – Leader – Fr. Michał Gawryluk (Wieruszów),

– Seminary students – Br. Vinko Vuković

GROUP  15 Green – Leader – Fr. Rafał Kwiecień (Świdnica),

– Fr. Karol Bilicz (newly ordained – Jasna Góra)

– Seminary students – Br. Patryk Mazgaj, Br. Abraham Kitumbali

GROUP  15 Silver – Leader – Fr. Jakub Szymczycha (Wrocław)

– Seminary students – Br. Deacon Maciej Atras, Br. Artur Karolik

GROUP 15 Orange – Leader – Fr. Wojciech Dec (Jasna Góra),

– Seminary students – Br. Piotr Pasierski

GROUP  15 Brown – Leader – Fr. Zdzisław Tokarczyk (OFM Cap.),

 

 

In addition, the pilgrimage is attended by:

 

Pastoral ministry at a medical point – Fr. Melchior Królik (Jasna Góra)

Transport inspector – Fr. Marian Pytel (Warsaw)

Radio Jasna Góra – Fr. Andrzej Grad (Jasna Góra)

Responsible for the “WPP forefront” and the sacristy – Br Szczepan Cebeńko (Warsaw)

Responsible for the sound system –  Br Adam Kiełkiewicz (Yuste)

Quartermaster GROUP 15 – Br. Maciej Kalata

Brothers from the Pauline Fathers Theological Seminary (WSD) Na Skałce (On the Rock) in Kraków